International Master Open

Pairings of round 9

Brd Name Rating Pts Name Rating Pts Result  
1   Kaczmarczyk,Dennis 2257 (5½) - GM Ulybin,Mikhail 2529 (6½) ½ - ½  
2 GM Perunovic,Milos 2617 (6) -   Myers,Geoffrey 2151 (5) 1 - 0  
3 GM Gleizerov,Evgeny 2564 (6) -   Eschmann,Patrick 2122 (5) 1 - 0  
4   Lampert,Jonas 2299 (4½) - GM Milanovic,Danilo 2480 (5½) 0 - 1  
5 FM Wyss,Thomas 2258 (4½) - GM Pikula,Dejan 2489 (4½) 0 - 1  
6   Haas,Carmi 2214 (4) -   Arcuti,Davide 2022 (4½) ½ - ½  
7   Gähwiler,Gabriel 2284 (4) -   Gorse,Gérard 2089 (4) 1 - 0  
8 WFM Novkovic,Julia 2082 (4) -   Nabavi,Parwis 2179 (4) ½ - ½  
9   Leutwyler,Martin 2178 (4) -   Jud,Marc 2025 (4) + - -  
10   Zülle,Bruno 2128 (3½) -   Lapp,Karl-Iversen 2096 (3) ½ - ½  
11   Haufler,Boris 1999 (3) -   Remensberger,Hansuli 2029 (3½) 0 - 1  
12   Saikrishnan,Sai 1890 (3) -   Remensberger,Paul 2066 (3) ½ - ½  
13   Wanner,Stefan 2048 (3) -   Schott,Wolfgang 1901 (3) ½ - ½  
14   Fleischer,Eugen 1999 (2½) -   spielfrei   (0) + - -  

 

Standings after round 9

Rank Name Elo N Elo Attr Town/Club FED Pts Buchh + = -
1. GM Perunovic,Milos 2617     Smederevo SRB 7.0 51.5 5 4 0
2. GM Ulybin,Mikhail 2529     Ekaterinburg RUS 7.0 50.0 5 4 0
3. GM Gleizerov,Evgeny 2564       RUS 7.0 46.5 5 4 0
4. GM Milanovic,Danilo 2480     Mladenovac SRB 6.5 50.0 5 3 1
5.   Kaczmarczyk,Dennis 2257 2302   Eggingen GER 6.0 49.0 5 2 2
6. GM Pikula,Dejan 2489     Arandjelovac SRB 5.5 52.5 4 3 2
7.   Eschmann,Patrick 2122 2144   Thalwil SUI 5.0 47.0 4 2 3
8.   Myers,Geoffrey 2151 2184   Berne SUI 5.0 46.5 4 2 3
9.   Gähwiler,Gabriel 2284 2277 J Neftenbach SUI 5.0 41.0 4 2 3
10.   Arcuti,Davide 2022 2066 J Luzern SUI 5.0 40.5 4 2 3
11.   Leutwyler,Martin 2178 2202   Winterthur SUI 5.0 36.0 4 2 3
12.   Lampert,Jonas 2299   J Hamburg GER 4.5 45.0 3 3 3
13.   Nabavi,Parwis 2179 2235   Freiburg SUI 4.5 41.0 4 1 4
14. FM Wyss,Thomas 2258 2249   Zürich SUI 4.5 41.0 3 3 3
15.   Haas,Carmi 2214 2184 S Zürich SUI 4.5 39.5 4 1 4
16.   Remensberger,Hansuli 2029 2108 S Bassersdorf SUI 4.5 33.5 3 3 3
17. WFM Novkovic,Julia 2082 2105 W Dornbirn AUT 4.5 33.0 3 3 3
18.   Zülle,Bruno 2128 2144   Frauenfeld SUI 4.0 37.5 1 6 2
19.   Gorse,Gérard 2089   S Sölden FRA 4.0 37.0 3 2 4
20.   Jud,Marc 2025 2030   Biel-Benken SUI 4.0 35.5 3 2 4
21.   Lapp,Karl-Iversen 2096 2118   Zürich SUI 3.5 42.0 2 3 4
22.   Milosevic,Gligor 2158 2177 * Baden SUI 3.5 39.0 3 1 2
23.   Remensberger,Paul 2066 2021 S Schwerzenbach SUI 3.5 38.0 1 5 3
24.   Fleischer,Eugen 1999 1946 S Winterthur SUI 3.5 37.0 3 1 5
25.   Wanner,Stefan 2048 2117   Hittnau SUI 3.5 36.5 2 3 4
26.   Saikrishnan,Sai 1890 1900 J Baden SUI 3.5 34.5 2 3 4
27.   Schott,Wolfgang 1901 1920 S Rüschlikon SUI 3.5 33.0 2 3 4
28.   Haufler,Boris 1999 2012   Wädenswil SUI 3.0 39.0 1 4 4
29.   Wolfensberger,Matthias 1907 1911 * Pfungen SUI 2.5 33.5 1 3 4
30.   Walter,Peter 1916 1769 * Biel SUI 1.0 29.5 1 0 7